2017 World Games ::: Waterski and Wakeboard Results

27 July :: Preliminary Results

Wakeboard

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 1

1 34 YUN Sanghyun  KOR 75.78 Q
2 27 VELEZ Juan Martin  COL 55.44 Q
3 36 PEREZ Beto  MEX 54.56 Q
4 40 POWERS Dan  USA 53.56
5 30 NOTT Dan  GBR 45.67

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 2

1 TEZUKA Shota  JPN 83.33 Q
2 FIRER Guy  ISR 71.67 Q
3 O’CAOIMH David  IRL 70.78 Q
4 DE PALMA Alejo  ARG 42.78
5 LANGLOIS Lucas  FRA 10.44

26 July :: Preliminary Results

Wakeboard

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1

1 VIRAG Alice  ITA 43.56 Q
2 KAWAHARA Otoha  JPN 42.34
3 HAN Qiu  CHN 42.22
4 DJUPSJO Caroline  SWE 39.44

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2

1 BUTLER Nicola  USA 53.78 Q
2 MEIJER Sanne  NED 52.56
3 BRYANT Charlotte  GBR 45.56
4 MORALES Larisa  MEX 36.89

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 1

1 DE PALMA Alejo  ARG 42.78 Q
2 MCMILLIN Robbie  CAN 40.89
3 DANIEL Mitch  AUS 36.67
4 CORRAND Bryce  FRA 35.22
5 LINAVSKIS Roberts  LAT 30.67

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Last Chance Qualifiers Heat 2

1 VELEZ Juan Martin  COL 48.22 Q
2 HUSER Jamie  SUI 41.11
3 BERNARDO Branco  POR 37.89
4 COTTON Mike  AUS 36.22
5 DARWIN Jordan  ESP 30.78

Waterski

Women’s Jump Preliminary Results

1 BERDNIKAVA Natallia  BLR 46.6 Q
2 MENESTRINA Jutta  FIN 46.5 Q
3 VYMPRANIETSOVA Marie  GRE 46.0 Q
4 CHARDIN Nancy  FRA 44.4 Q
5 GREENWOOD Brittany  USA 42.7 Q
6 BONNEMANN Giannina  GER 42.1 Q
7 FRANCKE Lisa  SWE 41.4
8 HIROSAWA Saaya  JPN 40.8
9 PAJNI Marialuisa  ITA 38.4

Men’s Jump Preliminary Results

1 CRITCHLEY Jack  GBR 60.5 Q
2 SCHIPNER Bojan  GER 60.3 Q
3 ISAYEU Aliaksandr  BLR 60.1 Q
4 SEDLMAJER Adam  CZE 59.7 Q
5 SPINELLI Luca  ITA 59.1 Q
6 MOROZOV Igor  RUS 58.8 Q
7 MIRANDA Rodrigo  CHI 58.4 Q
8 KOESTENBERGER Claudio  AUT 57.0 Q
9 PARADIS Alex  CAN 56.0
10 WALLENT Josh  AUS 54.9
11 BORYSEWICZ Kamil  POL 54.1
12 BRIANT Josh  AUS 52.0

25 July :: Preliminary Results

Waterski

Open Ladies Slalom preliminaries Results

1 LUCINE Clementine  FRA 1,00/55/13.00
2 ADRIAENSEN Kate  BEL 0,00/55/13.00
3 EDEBACK Hanna  SWE 4,00/55/18.25
4 MOSTI Marina  ITA 3,00/55/18.25
4 SHEVKUNOVA Alisa  RUS 3,00/55/18.25
6 KRUEGER Geena  GER 2,00/55/18.25
7 DUMALA Samantha  USA 0,00/55/18.25

Open Men Slalom preliminaries Results

1 NEVEU Steve  CAN 2.00/58/12.00
2 SEDLMAJER Adam  CZE 1.00/58/12.00
3 ADAMS Nick  AUS 3.50/58/13.00
4 Correa Santiago  COL 3.00/58/13.00
5 AMBROSI Sandro  MEX 5.00/58/18.25
6 DEGASPERI Thomas  ITA 3.00/58/18.25
6 STADLBAUR Beny  SUI 3.00/58/18.25
8 BARTALSKY Martin  SVK 2.50/58/18.25
9 PIGOZZI Robert  DOM 1.00/58/18.25

Open Ladies Tricks preliminaries Results

1 GAY Anna  USA 9020 Q
2 BERDNIKAVA Natallia  BLR 8060 Q
3 LUCINE Clementine  FRA 7750 Q
4 CUGLIEVAN Natalia  PER 6560 Q
5 GONZALEZ Valentina  CHI 6070 Q
6 BONNEMANN Giannina  GER 4840 Q
7 CHURAKOVA Tatiana  RUS 4790
8 ADRIAENSEN Kate  BEL 4140

Open Men Tricks preliminaries Results

1 BRIANT Josh  AUS 10510 Q
2 KOLMAN Martin  CZE 9450 Q
3 PLYTAS Nikolas  GRE 9140 Q
4 ZHARNASEK Aliaksei  BLR 8660 Q
5 BENATTI Nicholas  ITA 8510 Q
6 BALLON Pierre  FRA 8130 Q
7 FONT Patricio  MEX 7810 Q
8 FORTAMPS Olivier  BEL 7800 Q
9 FILCHENKO Danylo  UKR 6940
10 PICKOS Adam  USA 4190
11 GURALIA Genadi  GEO 2000

Wakeboard

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 1

1 YUN Heehyun  KOR 53.45 Q
2 LANG Erika  USA 53.11 Q
3 BUTLER Nicola  USA 45.56 R
4 KAWAHARA Otoha  JPN 44.22 R
5 VIRAG Alice  ITA 43.00 R
6 HAN Qiu  CHN 40.89 R

Women’s Wakeboard Freestyle Semifinals Heat 2

1 14 VIRAG Chiara  ITA 45.33 Q
2 22 MUNEYASI Yuzuki  JPN 32.67 Q
3 19 DJUPSJO Caroline  SWE 31.22 R
4 12 BRYANT Charlotte  GBR 24.89 R
5 17 MORALES Larisa  MEX 21.45 R
6 18 MEIJER Sanne  NED 21.11 R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 1

1 POWERS Dan  USA 46.56 Q
2 FIRER Guy  ISR 45.00 Q
3 MCMILLIN Robbie  CAN 35.67 R
4 BERNARDO Branco  POR 34.67 R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 2

1 PEREZ Beto  MEX 45.22 Q
2 LANGLOIS Lucas  FRA 41.56 Q
3 COTTON Mike  AUS 41.22 R
4 DANIEL Mitch  AUS 38.11 R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 3

1 O’CAOIMH Dave  IRL 57.22 Q
2 YUN Sanghyun  KOR 53.33 Q
3 HUSER Jamie  SUI 36.78 R
4 CORRAND Bryce  FRA 31.56 R
5 LINAVSKIS Roberts  LAT 31.44 R

Men’s Wakeboard Freestyle Quarterfinals Heat 4

1 TEZUKA Shota  JPN 59.00 Q
2 NOTT Dan  GBR 51.22 Q
3 DE PALMA Alejo  ARG 39.22 R
4 VELEZ Juan Martin  COL 34.89 R
5 DARWIN Jordan  ESP 29.11 R
2017-07-27T08:33:34+00:00 July 25th, 2017|