Water Skier Selections for the 2017 World Games

The IWWF Tournament Council has announced the skiers selected to compete in the 2017 World Games being held in Poland. The World Games requires selection of top athletes in each event but also as much world wide representation as possible. This all must be done with a maximum of 54 athletes.

 

World Rank Name country event
1 KRUEGER, Freddy USA Men Jump
2 DODD, Ryan CAN Men Jump
3 SCHIPNER, Bojan GER Men Jump
5 ASHER, Thomas GBR Men Jump
7 MOROZOV, Igor RUS Men Jump
11 MIRANDA, Rodrigo CHI Men Jump
14 SEDLMAJER, Adam CZE Men Jump
15 ISAYEU, Aliaksandr BLR Men Jump
19 KöSTENBERGER, Claudio AUT Men Jump
23 SPINELLI, Luca ITA Men Jump
27 WALLENT, Joshua AUS Men Jump
1 SMITH, Nate USA Men Slalom
2 WINTER, Frederick GBR Men Slalom
3 DESCUNS, Sacha FRA Men Slalom
5 DEGASPERI, Thomas ITA Men Slalom
8 MCCLINTOCK, Jason CAN Men Slalom
11 ADAMS, Nicholas AUS Men Slalom
12 SEDLMAJER, Adam CZE Men Slalom
14 STADLBAUR, Benjamin SUI Men Slalom
20 BARTALSKY, Martin SVK Men Slalom
23 EFVERSTROM, Johan SWE Men Slalom
25 PIGOZZI, Robert DOM Men Slalom
36 KYPRIOS, Filippos GRE Men Slalom
1 ZHARNASEK, Aliaksei BLR Men Tricks
2 BRIANT, Joshua AUS Men Tricks
5 BALLON, Pierre FRA Men Tricks
6 KOLMAN, Martin CZE Men Tricks
9 FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL Men Tricks
12 FIL’CHENKO, Danylo UKR Men Tricks
13 FONT, Patricio MEX Men Tricks
17 BENATTI, Nicholas ITA Men Tricks
18 MCCLINTOCK, Jason CAN Men Tricks
23 MIRANDA, Felipe CHI Men Tricks
24 POLAND, Joel GBR Men Tricks
1 CARROLL, Jacinta AUS Women Jump
2 LAURETANO, Alex USA Women Jump
3 CHARDIN, Nancy FRA Women Jump
4 MENESTRINA, Jutta FIN Women Jump
5 VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE Women Jump
7 BERDNIKAVA, Natallia BLR Women Jump
9 MCCLINTOCK, Whitney CAN Women Jump
10 BONNEMANN, Giannina GER Women Jump
24 HIROSAWA, Saaya JPN Women Jump
1 JAQUESS, Regina USA Women Slalom
2 MCCLINTOCK, Whitney CAN Women Slalom
3 COSTARD, Manon FRA Women Slalom
6 EDEBACK, Hanna SWE Women Slalom
9 ADRIAENSEN, Kate BEL Women Slalom
11 KRUEGER, Geena GER Women Slalom
15 SHEVKUNOVA, Alisa RUS Women Slalom
17 IANNI, Beatrice ITA Women Slalom
28 BOTAS MEDEM, Nadine ESP Women Slalom
1 GAY, Anna USA Women Tricks
2 ROSS, Neilly CAN Women Tricks
4 BERDNIKAVA, Natallia BLR Women Tricks
6 LUCINE, Clementine FRA Women Tricks
8 BONNEMANN, Giannina GER Women Tricks
9 CUGLIEVAN WIESE, Natalia PER Women Tricks
12 ADRIAENSEN, Kate BEL Women Tricks
15 CARROLL, Jacinta AUS Women Tricks
21 YOONG HANIFAH, Aaliyah MAS Women Tricks
2016-12-13T00:35:08+00:00 December 6th, 2016|